Rulers: Bosnia and Herzegovina

Ministries, etc.


Key ministries


Foreign Affairs

Ministers
20 Dec 1990 - 30 Oct 1993  Haris Silajdzic                    (b. 1945)
30 Oct 1993 - 28 May 1995  Irfan Ljubijankic                  (b. 1952 - d. 1995)
 3 Jun 1995 - 30 Jan 1996  Muhamed Sacirbey                   (b. 1956)
30 Jan 1996 - 22 Feb 2001  Jadranko Prlic                     (b. 1959)
22 Feb 2001 - 13 Jan 2003  Zlatko Lagumdzija (1st time)       (b. 1955)
13 Jan 2003 -  9 Feb 2007  Mladen Ivanic                      (b. 1958)
 9 Feb 2007 - 10 Feb 2012  Sven Alkalaj                       (b. 1948)
10 Feb 2012 - 31 Mar 2015  Zlatko Lagumdzija (2nd time)       (s.a.)
31 Mar 2015 -              Igor Crnadak                       (b. 1972)

Defense

Ministers
20 Dec 1990 - 23 Dec 1992  Jerko Doko                         (b. 1952)
23 Dec 1992 - 30 Oct 1993  Bozo Rajic                         (b. 1943)
30 Oct 1993 - 29 Jul 1994  Hamdija Hadzihasanovic             (b. 1942)
29 Jul 1994 - 30 Jan 1996  Jadranko Prlic                     (b. 1959)
15 Mar 2004 -  9 Feb 2007  Nikola Radovanovic                 (b. 1960)
 9 Feb 2007 - 22 Apr 2007  Marina Pendes (f) (1st time)       (b. 1964)
                           (acting)
22 Apr 2007 - 10 Feb 2012  Selmo Cikotic                      (b. 1964)
10 Feb 2012 - 22 Nov 2012  Muhamed Ibrahimovic                (b. 1960)
22 Nov 2012 - 31 Mar 2015  Zekerijah Osmic                    (b. 1956)
31 Mar 2015 -              Marina Pendes (f) (2nd time)       (s.a.)

Interior

Ministers
20 Dec 1990 -  6 Jun 1992  Alija Delimustafic                 (b. 1954)
 6 Jun 1992 -  8 Jun 1993  Jusuf Pusina                       (b. 1955)
 8 Jun 1993 - 30 Jan 1996  Bakir Alispahic                    (b. 1956)

Finance

Ministers
20 Dec 1990 -        1991  Momcilo Pejic
 6 Jun 1992 - 23 Dec 1992  Zarko Primorac
23 Dec 1992 - 30 Oct 1993  Branko Bilic
30 Oct 1993 - 29 Jul 1994  Sead Kreso
29 Jul 1994 - 30 Jan 1996  Neven Tomic                        (b. 1958)
30 Jan 1996 -  3 Jan 1997  Mirsad Kikanovic
13 Jan 2003 -  9 Feb 2007  Ljerka Maric (f)                   (b. 1960)
 9 Feb 2007 - 10 Feb 2012  Dragan Vrankic                     (b. 1955)
10 Feb 2012 - 31 Mar 2015  Nikola Spiric                      (b. 1956)
31 Mar 2015 -              Vjekoslav Bevanda                  (b. 1956)

Justice

Ministers
20 Dec 1990 - 30 Oct 1993  Branko Nikolic
30 Oct 1993 - 29 Jul 1994  Kasim Trnka                        (b. 1939)
29 Jul 1994 - 30 Jan 1996  Mato Tadic                         (b. 1952)
30 Jan 1996 -  3 Jan 1997  Hilmo Pasic                        (b. 1934 - d. 2004)
29 Apr 2003 -  9 Feb 2007  Slobodan Kovac
 9 Feb 2007 - 31 Mar 2015  Barisa Colak                       (b. 1956)
31 Mar 2015 -              Josip Grubesa                      (b. 1979)

Parliament


Assembly

Chairmen
       1990 - 29 Oct 1992  Momcilo Krajisnik                  (b. 1945)
29 Oct 1992 - 25 Dec 1992  Abdulah Konjicija (acting)         (b. 1928 - d. 2004)
25 Dec 1992 -  3 Jan 1997  Miro Lazovic                       (b. 1954)

House of Representatives

Chairmen
 3 Jan 1997 - 16 Sep 1997  Ivo Lozancic                       (b. 1957 - d. 2007)
16 Sep 1997 -    May 1998  Slobodan Bijelic
   May 1998 -    Aug 1999  Halid Genjac                       (b. 1958)
   Aug 1999 - 29 Feb 2000  Mirko Banjac                       (b. 1951)
29 Feb 2000 - 29 Dec 2000  Pero Skopljak                      (b. 1943)
29 Dec 2000 - 29 Aug 2001  Sead Avdic                         (b. 1944)
29 Aug 2001 -    Apr 2002  Zeljko Mirjanic                    (b. 1959)
   Apr 2002 -  3 Dec 2002  Mariofil Ljubic                    (b. 1957)
 9 Dec 2002 -  8 Aug 2003  Sefik Dzaferovic (1st time)        (b. 1957)
 8 Aug 2003 -  8 Apr 2004  Nikola Spiric (1st time)           (b. 1956)
 8 Apr 2004 -  8 Dec 2004  Martin Raguz (1st time)            (b. 1958)
 8 Dec 2004 -  8 Aug 2005  Sefik Dzaferovic (2nd time)        (s.a.)
 8 Aug 2005 -  8 Apr 2006  Nikola Spiric (2nd time)           (s.a.)
 8 Apr 2006 -    Jan 2007  Martin Raguz (2nd time)            (s.a.)
11 Jan 2007 - 11 Sep 2007  Beriz Belkic (1st time)            (b. 1946)
11 Sep 2007 - 13 May 2008  Milorad Zivkovic (1st time)        (b. 1963)
13 May 2008 - 12 Jan 2009  Niko Lozancic (1st time)           (b. 1957)
12 Jan 2009 - 11 Sep 2009  Beriz Belkic (2nd time)            (s.a.)
11 Sep 2009 - 11 May 2010  Milorad Zivkovic (2nd time)        (s.a.)
11 May 2010 - 30 Nov 2010  Niko Lozancic (2nd time)           (s.a.)
30 Nov 2010 - 20 May 2011  Adnan Basic (interim)              (b. 1945)
20 May 2011 - 20 Jan 2012  Denis Becirovic (1st time)         (b. 1975)
20 Jan 2012 - 20 Sep 2012  Milorad Zivkovic (3rd time)        (s.a.)
20 Sep 2012 - 20 May 2013  Bozo Ljubic (1st time)             (b. 1949)
20 May 2013 - 20 Jan 2014  Denis Becirovic (2nd time)         (s.a.)
20 Jan 2014 - 20 Sep 2014  Milorad Zivkovic (4th time)        (s.a.)
20 Sep 2014 -  9 Dec 2014  Bozo Ljubic (2nd time)             (s.a.)
 9 Dec 2014 -  9 Aug 2015  Sefik Dzaferovic (3rd time)        (s.a.)
 9 Aug 2015 -  9 Apr 2016  Borjana Kristo (f) (1st time)      (b. 1961)
 9 Apr 2016 -  9 Dec 2016  Mladen Bosic                       (b. 1961)
 9 Dec 2016 -  9 Aug 2017  Sefik Dzaferovic (4th time)        (s.a.)
 9 Aug 2017 -              Borjana Kristo (f) (2nd time)      (s.a.)

House of Peoples

Chairmen
 3 Jan 1997 -    Sep 1997  Momir Tosic                        (b. 1954)
   Sep 1997 -    May 1998  Avdo Campara                       (b. 1937 - d. 2008)
   May 1998 -        1998  Petar Majic                        (b. 1965)
 4 Dec 1998 -    Aug 1999  Vladimir Soljic                    (b. 1943)
   Aug 1999 -    Mar 2000  Izet Zigic                         (b. 1956)
   Mar 2000 -        2001  Drago Ljubicic                     (b. 1949)
20 Mar 2001 -    Oct 2001  Ilija Simic
   Oct 2001 - 29 Apr 2002  Sejfudin Tokic                     (b. 1959)
29 Apr 2002 - 31 Jan 2003  Nikola Spiric                      (b. 1956)
31 Jan 2003 - 30 Sep 2003  Velimir Jukic (1st time)           (b. 1960)
30 Sep 2003 - 28 May 2004  Mustafa Pamuk (1st time)           (b. 1937)
28 May 2004 - 18 Jan 2005  Goran Milojevic (1st time)         (b. 1960)
18 Jan 2005 - 30 Sep 2005  Velimir Jukic (2nd time)           (s.a.)
30 Sep 2005 - 29 May 2006  Mustafa Pamuk (2nd time)           (s.a.)
29 May 2006 - 14 Mar 2007  Goran Milojevic (2nd time)         (s.a.)
14 Mar 2007 - 14 Nov 2007  Ilija Filipovic (1st time)         (b. 1949)
14 Nov 2007 - 14 Jul 2008  Sulejman Tihic (1st time)          (b. 1951 - d. 2014)
14 Jul 2008 - 26 Feb 2009  Mladen Ivanic                      (b. 1958)
26 Feb 2009 - 14 Mar 2009  Dusanka Majkic (f) (1st time)      (b. 1952)
14 Mar 2009 - 14 Nov 2009  Ilija Filipovic (2nd time)         (s.a.)
14 Nov 2009 - 14 Jul 2010  Sulejman Tihic (2nd time)          (s.a.)
14 Jul 2010 -  9 Jun 2011  Dusanka Majkic (f) (2nd time)      (s.a.)
 9 Jun 2011 -  9 Feb 2012  Ognjen Tadic (1st time)            (b. 1974)
 9 Feb 2012 -  9 Oct 2012  Dragan Covic (1st time)            (b. 1956)
 9 Oct 2012 -  9 Jun 2013  Sulejman Tihic (3rd time)          (s.a.)
 9 Jun 2013 -  5 Nov 2013  Ognjen Tadic (2nd time)            (s.a.)
 5 Nov 2013 -  9 Feb 2014  Stasa Kosarac                      (b. 1975)
 9 Feb 2014 - 16 Feb 2015  Dragan Covic (2nd time)            (s.a.)
16 Feb 2015 - 17 Oct 2015  Barisa Colak (1st time)            (b. 1956)
17 Oct 2015 - 17 Jun 2016  Ognjen Tadic (3rd time)            (s.a.)
17 Jun 2016 - 17 Feb 2017  Safet Softic                       (b. 1965)
17 Feb 2017 - 17 Oct 2017  Barisa Colak (2nd time)            (s.a.)
17 Oct 2017 -              Ognjen Tadic (4th time)            (s.a.)